JAVA Toolkit
| home | contact

Home > Sales > FAQs > Can I use licenses purchased at IAIK also after the transfer of names?



News Menu

Latest News

IAIK-JCE 5.52 and iSaSiLk 5.2 released!

27/08/2018

The new versions of IAIK-JCE and iSaSiLk follow up the recently released new version of IAIK-ECCelerateTM (5.0). IAIK-JCE 5.52 brings some fixes and additions, and iSaSiLk 5.2 adds support for x25519 and x448 ECDHE key exchange and EdDSA signing using Curve25519 and Curve448. Furthermore iSaSiLk now supports RSA-PSS signatures.

ECCelerate 5.0 released!

12/07/2018

We proudly present a new maintenance release of our IAIK ECCelerateâ„¢ elliptic curve library! Version 5.0 adds support EdDSA using Curve25519 and Curve448, ECDH using X25519 and X448, and RFC6979. IAIK ECCelerateâ„¢ is based on Java 6 technology and has been thoroughly optimized for speed. Currently, it supports ECDSA, EdDSA, ECDH, X25519/448, ECIES and optionally ECMQV.

References

Our Clients


Can I use licenses purchased at IAIK also after the transfer of names?

Q:

Can I use licenses purchased at IAIK also after the transfer of names?

A:

Yes, of course. The transfer of names from IAIK to Stiftung SIC has no influence on our licensing system.


 
print    tip a friend
back to previous page back  |  top to the top of the page